Everyday Productions

 

EVERYDAY PRODUCTIONS

338 Jackson      Fremont Ohio     43420-2314     419-680-6268

OHSAA Northwest Ohio Sectional 500 Yard Freestyle at Fremont Ross

Saturday, February 11, 2017

Girls' 500 Freestyle

Boys' 500 Freestyle

 

D1   

Girls’ 500 Freestyle 

 

 

 

Pl 

Name 

Gr 

School 

Time 

1 

Olivia Derodes 

So 

Fremont Ross 

5:26.14 

2 

Ellie Stover 

Fr 

Fremont Ross 

5:35.27 

3 

Meghan Quaid 

Fr 

Findlay 

5:40.55 

4 

Drew Twining 

Jr 

Findlay 

5:43.19 

5 

Sophia Biggins 

So 

Fremont Ross 

6:04.78 

6 

Emma Hellman 

Fr 

Findlay 

6:20.90 

7 

Amelia Koch 

Jr 

Findlay 

6:25.63 

8 

Natalie Brown 

Jr 

Fremont Ross 

6:36.40 



D2 

Girls’ 500 Freestyle 

 

 

 

Pl 

Name 

Gr 

School 

Time 

1 

Sasha Grinevich 

So 

Toledo Maumee Valley 

5:30.20 

2 

Taylor Byington 

Sr 

Oak Harbor 

5:30.27 

3 

Anna Little 

So 

Norwalk 

5:50.40 

4 

Bryanna Barr 

So 

Port Clinton 

5:53.79 

5 

Kari Puckrin 

Jr 

Sandusky Perkins 

5:56.25 

6 

Rachel Simpson 

Jr 

Port Clinton 

5:56.57 

7 

Bailey Beechler 

Jr 

Castalia Margaretta 

5:58.07 

8 

Zoe Knoll 

Sr 

Sandusky 

6:02.66 

9 

Alyssa Yontz 

Jr 

Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic 

6:02.76 

10 

Sela Berry 

So 

Norwalk 

6:06.07 

11 

Dannah Smith 

Jr 

Tiffin Columbian 

6:08.01 

12 

Elizabeth Walker 

So 

Sandusky Perkins 

6:09.67 

13 

Recie Spangler 

Jr 

Oak Harbor 

6:16.03 

14 

Miranda Cruz 

Fr 

Castalia Margaretta 

6:19.66 

15 

Madeline Grant 

Jr 

Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic 

6:20.88 

16 

Lexy Henkle 

So 

Sandusky Perkins 

6:28.81 

17 

Tabby Marshall 

So 

Tiffin Columbian 

6:36.59 

18 

Olivia Christie 

Fr 

Toledo Central Catholic 

6:37.10 

19 

Melissa Wirtz 

Sr 

Huron 

6:37.79 

20 

Priya Kurtz 

Jr 

Huron 

6:47.34 

21 

Lauren Didion 

So 

Sandusky 

6:49.72 

22 

Kate St. Leger 

So 

Port Clinton 

6:56.50 

23 

Kayli Dunlap 

So 

Sandusky Perkins 

7:00.96 

24 

Ashli Mengel 

Sr 

Toledo Central Catholic 

7:01.10 

25 

Madalyn Stierwalt 

So 

Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic 

7:04.52 

26 

Sarah Molyet 

So 

Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic 

7:05.93 

27 

CC Routh 

So 

Huron 

7:18.41 

28 

Gabby Mizelle 

Jr 

Oak Harbor 

7:27.87 

29 

Cidney Sines 

Fr 

Oak Harbor 

7:29.18 

30 

Regan Patten 

Fr 

Castalia Margaretta 

7:30.73 

31 

Taylor Long 

Jr 

Castalia Margaretta 

7:46.08 

32 

Presley Byrd 

So 

Huron 

7:56.18 

33 

Catherine Massie 

So 

Norwalk St. Paul 

8:26.49 



D1 

Boys’ 500 Freestyle 

 

 

 

Pl 

Name 

Gr 

School 

Time 

1 

Garrett Heath 

Jr 

Findlay 

5:02.18 

2 

Ethan Taylor 

Fr 

Fremont Ross 

5:05.18 

3 

Mitchell Mullholand 

Jr 

Fremont Ross 

5:05.94 

4 

Trevor Hellman 

Jr 

Findlay 

5:16.05 

5 

James Elder 

Fr 

Fremont Ross 

5:26.90 

6 

Andy Burroughs 

Fr 

Fremont Ross 

5:52.25 

7 

Tyler Doe 

Fr 

Findlay 

6:00.61 

8 

Toby Haas 

Fr 

Findlay 

6:10.63 



D2 

Boys’ 500 Freestyle 

 

 

 

Pl 

Name 

Gr 

School 

Time 

1 

Charlie Clark 

Fr 

Sandusky Perkins 

4:59.37 

2 

Tyler Franklin 

Fr 

Sandusky 

5:11.83 

3 

Matthew Schaeffer 

So 

Sandusky Perkins 

5:13.30 

4 

Hunter Hayberger 

Fr 

Sandusky 

5:19.79 

5 

Anthony Visci 

Sr 

Sandusky Perkins 

5:27.09 

6 

Bobby Hush 

So 

Castalia Margaretta 

5:28.74 

7 

Caleb Heintz 

Fr 

Oak Harbor 

5:29.66 

8 

Thomas Steinmetz 

So 

Sandusky Perkins 

5:33.85 

9 

Jack Rini 

Fr 

Vermilion 

5:35.47 

10 

Blaine Wagner 

So 

Oak Harbor 

5:45.84 

11 

Kalen Russell 

Fr 

Sandusky 

5:53.32 

12 

Cameron Brace 

So 

Castalia Margaretta 

5:59.92 

13 

Caleb Witte 

Sr 

Huron 

6:04.52 

14 

Cole Berry 

Sr 

Norwalk 

6:05.47 

15 

Evan England 

Fr 

Huron 

6:07.09 

16 

Griffin Heintz 

Fr 

Oak Harbor 

6:10.16 

17 

Jackson Kennedy 

So 

Port Clinton 

6:16.03 

18 

Graeme Schwartz 

So 

Huron 

6:18.77 

19 

Skylar Kane 

Jr 

Sandusky 

6:29.14 

20 

Mark Miller 

So 

Castalia Margaretta 

6:31.38 

21 

Bryan Cox 

Jr 

Castalia Margaretta 

6:53.58 

22 

Zach Daikawa 

So 

Huron 

7:30.49